Privacy

Your personal details

Your privacy is important and we will never release your personal details to any third party for marketing / mailing purposes. Any personal information you give us is safe and confidential.

We may use your personal details to get in touch with you about a booking you have made or in follow up to your stay with us. We may also contact you by email with news and special offers. You can choose not to receive further information from us by ticking the relevant boxes during registration or by emailing us at enquiries@oldrectorynorwich.com .

You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you at any time, and ask us to correct that information if it is inaccurate. To view any information you have disclosed, contact The Proprietors, Rectory Hotels Ltd, 103 Yarmouth Road, Norwich, NR7 0HF. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions affects your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Using this website and your personal details

You do not have to provide any information to us to use this website. When you book online we will ask you to submit, and we will collect, personal information from you, including: your name, email address, home address, telephone number, booking choices, credit card / other payment information, and a password. We may collect information about your internet connection and website-use, e.g. the URL you came from, IP address, domain type, browser type, the country and telephone code where your computer is located and the web pages viewed during your visit. We may collect this information from registered and unregistered users. We use this information to help us make improvements to our website.

We use your information for the following purposes only:

To process your booking

To administer our website

For analysis purposes to improve our website

 

If you have chosen during registration to receive our newsletter, we will use your personal information to send you this by email. Any third-parties used in such communication are required to treat your personal information as confidential and to comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation. We may disclose your personal information and / or User Information if we are asked to do so by the police or any other regulatory or Government authority investigating suspected illegal activities.

+ 44 (0)1603 700 772

The Old Rectory. 103 Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St. Andrew, Norwich NR7 0HF

    BOOK ONLINE

    Find Availability
    SPECIAL OFFER
    From £175

    Spring Short Breaks

    Spring seems to have arrived early so make the most of the longer days and warmer weather in the comfortable and relaxing atmosphere of Norwich's only AA 'Red Star' & 2 Rosette hotel. Your break includes complimentary tea by our log fire on arrival, 3 course 2AA Rosette dinner each evening, accommodation in one of our stylish guest rooms plus a delicious freshly cooked English Breakfast. (Mon - Sat inclusive, min. two night stay, based on two people sharing)

     

    What's On
    1 Feb - 27 April: Roman Empire - Power & People Exhibition, Norwich Castle l 8 March - 22 April: John McLean Stained Glass Exhibition, Norwich Cathedral I 2 - 12 April: 'CATS' - Norwich Theatre Royal I 3 - 18 May: Broads Outdoors Festival 9 - 24 May: Norfolk and Norwich Festival I 16 - 18 May: Sheringham and Cromer Lobster Festival I 31 May & 1 June: Three Rivers Race I 16 - 19 July: Shakespeare Festival - Norwich Cathedral

    Our Accolades

    REVIEWS

    "What a wonderful find...the welcome and service were perfect...the evening meals were exquisite"

    "The care Chris and his staff take to make you feel welcome far surpasses the anonymous chain hotels."

    “Hospitality Perfection..... extraordinarily high quality food accompanied by a good wine list”

    “The ideal place to relax!”