Privacy

Your personal details

Your privacy is important and we will never release your personal details to any third party for marketing / mailing purposes. Any personal information you give us is safe and confidential.

We may use your personal details to get in touch with you about a booking you have made or in follow up to your stay with us. We may also contact you by email with news and special offers. You can choose not to receive further information from us by ticking the relevant boxes during registration or by emailing us at enquiries@oldrectorynorwich.com .

You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you at any time, and ask us to correct that information if it is inaccurate. To view any information you have disclosed, contact The Proprietors, Rectory Hotels Ltd, 103 Yarmouth Road, Norwich, NR7 0HF. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions affects your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Using this website and your personal details

You do not have to provide any information to us to use this website. When you book online we will ask you to submit, and we will collect, personal information from you, including: your name, email address, home address, telephone number, booking choices, credit card / other payment information, and a password. We may collect information about your internet connection and website-use, e.g. the URL you came from, IP address, domain type, browser type, the country and telephone code where your computer is located and the web pages viewed during your visit. We may collect this information from registered and unregistered users. We use this information to help us make improvements to our website.

We use your information for the following purposes only:

To process your booking

To administer our website

For analysis purposes to improve our website

 

If you have chosen during registration to receive our newsletter, we will use your personal information to send you this by email. Any third-parties used in such communication are required to treat your personal information as confidential and to comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation. We may disclose your personal information and / or User Information if we are asked to do so by the police or any other regulatory or Government authority investigating suspected illegal activities.

+ 44 (0)1603 700 772

The Old Rectory. 103 Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St. Andrew, Norwich NR7 0HF

    BOOK ONLINE

    Find Availability
    SPECIAL OFFER
    From £175
    Norfolk Short Breaks Perfect for taking in the rich heritage and culture of Norwich, one of Norfolk's many gardens or woodland walks, spring and summer migrants at an RSPB or NWT reserve, or maybe even a little shopping - Norwich has some of the finest in the country! Your break includes complimentary tea and biscuits on arrival, a delicious 3 course seasonal 2 AA Rosette dinner each evening, accommodation in one of our stylish, spacious guest rooms & a freshly cooked English breakfast, served to your table. Free on-site parking and WiFi are also included. From £175 prpn dinner, bed & breakfast based on two people sharing. Available Tues - Sat inclusive, 29th March - 29th October. Min 2 night stay A deposit is required for stays of three nights or more. Book online, or call us on 01603 700772.  
    What's On
    To 29 August: Alberto Giacometti and Henri Cartier-Bresson exhibitions, Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts 29 May to 11 Sept: Plantation Garden Sunday Teas 24 June - 4 Sept: British Art Show 8, Norwich Castle and NUA 23 - 28 August: West Side Story, Norwich Playhouse 29 August: Bank Holiday Organ Recital (Free), Norwich Cathedral 29 August: Aylsham Agricultural Show, Blickling 8 - 11 September: Norwich Heritage Open Days 10 September: Pork stock Food Festival, White House Farm 15 Oct - 12 Feb: Fiji - Art & Life in the Pacific, Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts 31 Oct - 5 Nov: Chicago, Norwich Theatre Royal Our Pinterest Board 'What's On' has events throughout the year - just click on the logo above to see what's coming up. For more 'What's On' follow us on Twitter, Facebook, Pinterest and Google+

    Our Accolades

    REVIEWS