Privacy

Your personal details

Your privacy is important and we will never release your personal details to any third party for marketing / mailing purposes. Any personal information you give us is safe and confidential.

We may use your personal details to get in touch with you about a booking you have made or in follow up to your stay with us. We may also contact you by email with news and special offers. You can choose not to receive further information from us by ticking the relevant boxes during registration or by emailing us at enquiries@oldrectorynorwich.com .

You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you at any time, and ask us to correct that information if it is inaccurate. To view any information you have disclosed, contact The Proprietors, Rectory Hotels Ltd, 103 Yarmouth Road, Norwich, NR7 0HF. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions affects your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Using this website and your personal details

You do not have to provide any information to us to use this website. When you book online we will ask you to submit, and we will collect, personal information from you, including: your name, email address, home address, telephone number, booking choices, credit card / other payment information, and a password. We may collect information about your internet connection and website-use, e.g. the URL you came from, IP address, domain type, browser type, the country and telephone code where your computer is located and the web pages viewed during your visit. We may collect this information from registered and unregistered users. We use this information to help us make improvements to our website.

We use your information for the following purposes only:

To process your booking

To administer our website

For analysis purposes to improve our website

 

If you have chosen during registration to receive our newsletter, we will use your personal information to send you this by email. Any third-parties used in such communication are required to treat your personal information as confidential and to comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation. We may disclose your personal information and / or User Information if we are asked to do so by the police or any other regulatory or Government authority investigating suspected illegal activities.

+ 44 (0)1603 700 772

The Old Rectory. 103 Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St. Andrew, Norwich NR7 0HF

    BOOK ONLINE

    Find Availability
    SPECIAL OFFER
    From £175
    Winter Warmer Package Fancy a bargain in the January sales? Norwich has a fantastic range of shopping outlets including national retailers such as John Lewis, M&S and House of Fraser, independent stores in  the Norwich 'Lanes', the vibrant and eclectic Norwich Market on Gentleman's Walk (one of the oldest and largest outdoor markets in the country) and speciality shops e.g. Colman's Mustard Shop in the Royal Arcade. We have plenty of free on-site parking so leave your car with us and take a bus into the city centre (approx 10 min. journey). Your break includes complimentary mulled wine by the Aga woodburner on arrival, a delicious 3 course seasonal 2 AA Rosette dinner each evening, accommodation in one of our stylish, spacious guest rooms & a freshly cooked English breakfast, served to your table. Free on-site parking and WiFi are also included. From £175 prpn dinner, bed & breakfast based on two people sharing. Available Tues - Sat inclusive, 4th January - 28th February (excl. 11th & 14th February). Min. 2 night stay A deposit is required for stays of three nights or more. Book online, or call us on 01603 700772.  
    What's On
    15 Oct - 12 Feb: Fiji - Art & Life in the Pacific, Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts 30 Jan - 25 Feb: Makers' Month at The Forum 28 Feb - 25 March: 'Mamma Mia', Norwich Theatre Royal To Sept 2017: Norfolk Contemporary Art Society Exhibition, Norwich Castle Our Pinterest Board 'What's On' has events throughout the year - just click on the logo above to see what's coming up. For more 'What's On' follow us on Twitter, Facebook, Pinterest and Google+

    Our Accolades

    REVIEWS